The Point Dance Studio (Unit 4)

Dance Studio #1 Classes

Mondays:

4-5pm- Preschool Dance (A)

5-6pm- Kindergarten Combo (A)

6-7:30pm- 2nd Grade Combo

7:30-8:30pm- Adult Jazz Class

 

Tuesdays:

10:15-11am- Tiny Twos Dance (A)

11am-Noon- Preschool Dance (B)

4-5pm- Kindergarten Combo (B)

5-6:15pm- 1st Grade Combo

6:15-7:45pm- 3rd Grade Combo

 

Wednesdays:

3-4pm- Preschool Dance (C)

4-4:45pm- Tiny Twos Dance (B)

4:45-5:45pm- Intermediate Hip Hop

6-7pm- Beginning Hip Hop

 

 

 

 

Dance Studio #2

Mondays: 

4-5pm- Beginning Tap (ages 4-7)

5-6pm- Int/Adv Tap (Ages 8 and up)

6:15-7:15pm- Ballroom (A Team)

7:15-8:15pm- Ballroom Open Class (ages 8 and up)

 

Tuesdays:

4:15-5:15pm- Adult Tap

5:15-6:15- Musical Theatre (ages 7 and up)

 

 

Wednesdays:

3:15-4:15pm- Preschool (D)

4:15-5:30pm- Advanced Ballet

5:30-6:30pm- Pointe/Pointe Prep

6:30-7:45pm- Advanced Prep Ballet

 

Thursdays:

4-5pm- Beginning Ballet

5-6:15pm- Intermediate Ballet

 

 

 

 

Dance Studio #3

Mondays:

3-4:30pm- Sr. Elite Company

4:30-6pm- Elite Company

6-7:15pm- Advanced Jazz Technique

7:15-8:15pm- Advanced Hip Hop

 

Tuesdays:

4-5:15pm- Epic Company

5:15-6:45pm- Edge Company

6:45-8pm- Advanced Prep Jazz Technique

 

Wednesdays:

3:15-4:15pm- Advanced Modern

4:15-5:15pm- Intermediate Modern

5:15-6:45pm- Senior Combo (4th Grade and up)

6:45pm-8pm- Intermediate Jazz Technique

 

Thursdays:

 4-5pm- Flexibility Class

7-8:15pm- Jr. Spirit Cheer Team

 

 

Elite Cheer Gym (Unit 5)

Mondays:

3-3:45pm- Level 1 (A) Tumbling

3:45-4:45pm- Level 2 (A) Tumbling

4:45-6pm- Purple Competition Team

5:45-7:45pm- Black Competition Team

 

Tuesdays:

4-5:15pm- Level 5 Tumbling

5-6:15pm- Level 4 Tumbling

6:15-7pm- Level 1 (B) Tumbling

7-8:15pm- Level 3 (A) Tumbling

 

Wednesdays:

3-4pm- Level 2 (B) Tumbling

4-6pm- Black Competition Team

5:45-7pm- Purple Competition Team

7-8pm- Level 2 (C) Tumbling

 

Thursdays:

4-5pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (A)

5-5:45pm- Level 1 (C) Tumbling

5:45-6:15pm Mini Spirit Cheer Team (B)

6:45-8:15pm- Jr. Spirit Cheer Teams (A & B)

 

Fridays:

2-3:15pm- Level 3 (B) Tumbling

3:15-4:15pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (C)

 

 

Enterprise Cheer/Tumbling

Tuesdays:

5:15-6:30pm- Silver Competition Team

6:30-7:30pm- Level 2/3 Tumbling

 

Wednesdays:

4:15-5pm- Level 1 Tumbling

5-6pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (ages 4-7)

6-7:15pm- Jr. Spirit Cheer Team (ages 8 and up)

 

Thursdays:

5:15-6:30pm- Silver Competition Team

6:30-7:30pm- Silver Team Tumbling

 

GO TO THE CLASS REGISTRATION TAB TO REGISTER FOR ANY OF THE ABOVE CLASSES